Privacy & Disclaimer

D&D Group™ Privacy Statement:

The D&D Group™ is committed to protecting the privacy of personal information collected from you when you use this Web site, consistent with the privacy principles outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act).

Information Collection within this site:
The D&D Group™ will collect personal information from this Site when it is provided voluntarily by you via Employment Application Registrations and Enquiry Forms within the Site. The extent and type of information we receive from you otherwise depends on what you do when visiting the Site. If you visit our Site to read or download information, such as news items and press releases, much of the information we collect - such as the domain from which you access the Internet, the date and time you access the Site, and the Internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our Site - is statistical only and not personally identifiable. We use this information about the number of visitors and their use of the Site as a means for us to make our Site more useful and attractive to you.

The D&D Group™ will use your personal information to fulfil your requests for information and employment opportunities. We also use personally identifiable information to perform statistical analyses of user behaviour in order to measure interest in specific areas and articles posted on our Site. The e-mail addresses provided at registration allow us to send e-mail to individuals based on the areas of interest that they may indicate during the employment registration process. The personal information we will collect from you will usually include your name, address, e-mail address and contact numbers (telephone, fax, mobile).

Security
The D&D Group™ takes appropriate and reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal information. Our IT systems are password protected and we conduct regular audit checks. We frequently update our anti-virus software in order to protect our systems (and the data contained in those systems) from computer viruses. In addition, all D&D Group™ employees are required, as a condition of employment, to treat personal information held by The D&D Group™ as confidential.

Consent
When using this Site, you consent to the collection, use, and storage of your information by us in the manner described in this Privacy Policy and elsewhere on the Site. Contact us if you have any inquiries about our Privacy Policy via email info@dd-group.com.au

Sometimes our website contains links to other websites, for your convenience and information. When you access a website other than www.dd-group.com.au please understand that The D&D Group™ is not responsible for the privacy practices of that site. We suggest that you review the privacy policies of each site you visit.

Contact
This D&D Group™ Privacy Policy may change from time to time. If you have any questions or comments about our privacy policy, or if you wish to make a complaint about how The D&D Group™ have handled personal information about you, please contact our Privacy Officer, using the contact details below:

Email: info@dd-group.com.au
Post: The D&D Group™
PO Box 5
Unanderra NSW 2526
Phone: + 61 2 4272 7133
Fax: + 61 2 4272 7134

For further information about privacy issues and the protection of privacy visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's website at http://www.privacy.gov.au/